Menu
header photo

Vector EPro8 Challenge

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 20 September 2016 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 19 September 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Owairoa Primary School - 16 September 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Owairoa Primary School - 15 September 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Northcross Intermediate - 15 September 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Northcross Intermediate - 14 September 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Kowhai Intermediate - 14 September 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Kowhai Intermediate - 13 September 2016 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Mount Albert Primary School - 13 September 2016 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Mount Albert Primary School - 12 September 2016 
Year 5-6 - Carmel College - 02 September 2016 
Year 7-8 - Carmel College - 01 September 2016 
Year 5-6 - Northcross Intermediate - 31 August 2016 
Year 7-8 - Northcross Intermediate - 30 August 2016 
Year 5-6 - Glenfield Intermediate - 25 August 2016 
Year 7-8 - Glenfield Intermediate - 24 August 2016 
Year 5-6 - Lincoln Heights School - 24 August 2016 
Year 7-8 - Lincoln Heights School - 23 August 2016 
Year 5-6 - Green Bay Primary School - 23 August 2016 
Year 7-8 - Green Bay Primary School - 22 August 2016 
Year 5-6 - Kowhai Intermediate - 18 August 2016 
Year 7-8 - Kowhai Intermediate - 17 August 2016 
Year 5-6 - St Thomas's School - 17 August 2016 
Year 7-8 - St Thomas's School - 16 August 2016 
Year 5-6 - Cornwall Park School - 16 August 2016 
Year 7-8 - Cornwall Park School - 15 August 2016 
Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 10 August 2016 
Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 09 August 2016 
Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 05 August 2016 
Year 5-6 - Howick Intermediate - 04 August 2016 
Year 7-8 - Howick Intermediate - 03 August 2016 
Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 03 August 2016 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 20 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1THE HAALO'sCockle Bay School
2Lever It To UsPoint Chevalier School
3P.O.W (Powerful, Outstanding WizzkidsBeachlands Primary School
3Mini MechanicsChurchill Park School
5The Twenty-twosOwairoa Primary School
6Kapa MahiWhenuapai School
7Radioactive4Devonport Primary School
8Meadowbank MeteorsMeadowbank School
9Four Fizzy PhysicistsMarina View School
10Green Bay BrainiacsGreen Bay Primary School
11Tech BustersMount Albert Primary School
12The ExterminatorsOratia District School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 19 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1High VoltageSt Peter's College
2Team O'NeillsWaitakere Primary School
3Generic name 64Northcross Intermediate
42 Minute Instant MechanicsAlbany Junior High School
5Somerville SquadSomerville Intermediate School
5Mt Roskill 2Mount Roskill Intermediate
7BoshkamarBirkdale Intermediate
8Newton's NinjasSaint Kentigern Boys' School
9Pasadena Intermediate 3Pasadena Intermediate
10The Brains TrustSt Thomas's School
11Team LightbulbGlendowie Primary School
11OneKowhai Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Owairoa Primary School - 16 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1THE HAALO'sCockle Bay School
2P.O.W (Powerful, Outstanding WizzkidsBeachlands Primary School
3The Twenty-twosOwairoa Primary School
4The ConstructorsWakaaranga School
5Minions of Mellons BayMellons Bay School
6Brain SparksHowick Primary School
7Little EinsteinsPoint View School
8Hillpark 1Hillpark School
9Stella StarsStar of the Sea School (Howick)
10Stonefields BearsStonefields School
11Twice ThirteenOwairoa Primary School
12Bucklands Beach Primary 1Bucklands Beach Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Owairoa Primary School - 15 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team LightbulbGlendowie Primary School
2Somerville SquadSomerville Intermediate School
3The Brains TrustSt Thomas's School
4Ficino 1Ficino School
5Enovation EllerslieEllerslie School
6S.A.S (Serios About Science)Beachlands Primary School
7Nerd HerdBeachlands Primary School
8Daniel and the ninja vibesSaint Kentigern College
9Team Loading....Stonefields School
9SmartinisSaint Kentigern College

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Northcross Intermediate - 15 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Four Fizzy PhysicistsMarina View School
2Radioactive4Devonport Primary School
3Kapa MahiWhenuapai School
4The Atom SmashersDevonport Primary School
5Bobby JuniorsDairy Flat School
6The Phoenix Brothers IncWindy Ridge School
7Stanmore ScientistsStanmore Bay School
7Science AllianceMarina View School
7Birkenhead BlazersBirkenhead School
10Team TeslaMilford School
11Silverdale StarsSilverdale Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Northcross Intermediate - 14 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Generic name 64Northcross Intermediate
2Albany Junior High 1Albany Junior High School
3Red MBISMurrays Bay Intermediate
3BoshkamarBirkdale Intermediate
5Green MBISMurrays Bay Intermediate
6Engineers ExtraordinairesNorthcross Intermediate
7CICXCity Impact Church School
8EprosmashersCity Impact Church School
9Dr J’sNorthcross Intermediate
10AntidisestablishmentarianismNorthcross Intermediate
11Glenfield Intermediate 3Glenfield Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Kowhai Intermediate - 14 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Lever It To UsPoint Chevalier School
2Mini MechanicsChurchill Park School
3Meadowbank MeteorsMeadowbank School
4RPS Digital Construction-botsRemuera Primary School
5EnderkidsKadimah School
6Ideas R UsSt Thomas's School
6UnitatoWestmere School (Auckland)
8TLDZ CreatorsFreemans Bay School
8E=MC HammerGlendowie Primary School
8Antoine's RecruitsKings School
8Think It, Build ItCornwall Park School
8WonderlandWestmere School (Auckland)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Kowhai Intermediate - 13 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Newton's NinjasSaint Kentigern Boys' School
2High VoltageSt Peter's College
3The SpecialsWestminster Christian School
3OneKowhai Intermediate
3King's CreatorsKings School
6Gafoa Le AtaKowhai Intermediate
7E=MC AwesomeSt Helier's School
8Ponsonby ProgrammersPonsonby Intermediate School
9TNIS 1Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
10ANI DJ2Auckland Normal Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Mount Albert Primary School - 13 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1The ExterminatorsOratia District School
2Green Bay BrainiacsGreen Bay Primary School
3Tech BustersMount Albert Primary School
4Gladstone 2Gladstone Primary School (Auckland)
4GSS GrizzliesGood Shepherd School
6Fourth ImpactHenderson North School
6Tech TerminatorsWaitakere Primary School
6Top QuarksBlockhouse Bay Primary School
9Turbo TurtlezSummerland Primary School
10GSS Dream TeamGood Shepherd School
11Top of theMassey Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Mount Albert Primary School - 12 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team O'NeillsWaitakere Primary School
1Pasadena Intermediate 3Pasadena Intermediate
3Mt Roskill 2Mount Roskill Intermediate
4Team BethellsWaitakere Primary School
5Balmoral Lab RatsBalmoral School
6Flaming PhoenixMarina View School
7GEIS BrainiacsGlen Eden Intermediate School
8Lincoln HeightsLincoln Heights School
9Rangeview RocketsRangeview Intermediate School
10Mt Roskill 1Mount Roskill Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Carmel College - 02 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Atom SmashersDevonport Primary School
2Radioactive4Devonport Primary School
3Kapa MahiWhenuapai School
4Girls in BraidsDevonport Primary School
4Team TeslaMilford School
6Target TechnosTarget Road School
7Team NewtonMilford School
8Girl GangWhenuapai School
9JewelWhenuapai School

Year 7-8 - Carmel College - 01 September 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Red MBISMurrays Bay Intermediate
2TNIS 1Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
3Green MBISMurrays Bay Intermediate
4The SpecialsWestminster Christian School
5Yellow MBISMurrays Bay Intermediate
6Blue MBISMurrays Bay Intermediate
6TNIS 2Takapuna Normal Intermediate School
8W.I.C.K.E.DCarmel College
9Whizz PoppersCarmel College

Year 5-6 - Northcross Intermediate - 31 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Bobby JuniorsDairy Flat School
2Stanmore ScientistsStanmore Bay School
3Silverdale SquadSilverdale Primary School
3Silverdale StarsSilverdale Primary School
3EngineersSherwood Primary School
3UnicornsSherwood Primary School
7Dairy Flat StarsDairy Flat School
8Lightning ExplosionDairy Flat School
9Taco CatsSherwood Primary School
10Nutty ProfessorsSherwood Primary School

Year 7-8 - Northcross Intermediate - 30 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Northcross Intermediate 4Northcross Intermediate
1Albany Junior High 1Albany Junior High School
3Northcross Intermediate 3Northcross Intermediate
4Northcross Intermediate 2Northcross Intermediate
4Northcross Intermediate 1Northcross Intermediate
6Silverdale GizmosSilverdale Primary School
7Albany Junior High 3Albany Junior High School
8Da BombParua Bay School
810PINWhangaparaoa College
10Albany Junior High 2Albany Junior High School
10Silverdale NeutronsSilverdale Primary School

Year 5-6 - Glenfield Intermediate - 25 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Four Fizzy PhysicistsMarina View School
2Birkenhead BlazersBirkenhead School
3The Phoenix Brothers IncWindy Ridge School
4Science AllianceMarina View School
5The EeveenatorsWindy Ridge School
5MakosWhangaparaoa Primary School
5Bayview LabratsBayview School
8KingfishWhangaparaoa Primary School
8BPS Bull DogsBirkenhead School
10OrcasWhangaparaoa Primary School
11Bayview MastermindsBayview School
12DolphinsWhangaparaoa Primary School

Year 7-8 - Glenfield Intermediate - 24 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1BoshkamarBirkdale Intermediate
2EprosmashersCity Impact Church School
3CICXCity Impact Church School
3Glenfield Intermediate 3Glenfield Intermediate
5Glenfield Intermediate 1Glenfield Intermediate
6Glenfield Intermediate 4Glenfield Intermediate
7Glenfield Intermediate 2Glenfield Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Lincoln Heights School - 24 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tech TerminatorsWaitakere Primary School
2Turbo TurtlezSummerland Primary School
3Fourth ImpactHenderson North School
4Top of theMassey Primary School
4Technical Engineers And Mechanics (TEAM)Waitakere Primary School
6Knights of ThunderHenderson North School
7Peninsula Primary 1Peninsula Primary School
8Explosive AtomsSummerland Primary School
8Nova TeamMassey Primary School

Year 7-8 - Lincoln Heights School - 23 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team O'NeillsWaitakere Primary School
2Team BethellsWaitakere Primary School
3Lincoln HeightsLincoln Heights School
4Flaming PhoenixMarina View School
5Team SnorlaxMarina View School
6Team MysticMarina View School
7Lenny's Engineering TeamTe Atatu Intermediate School
8Awesome FoursomeWaitakere Primary School
9Kakapo’sMarina View School

Year 5-6 - Green Bay Primary School - 23 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Top QuarksBlockhouse Bay Primary School
2The ExterminatorsOratia District School
2Green Bay BrainiacsGreen Bay Primary School
4Gladstone 2Gladstone Primary School (Auckland)
5Angry WhoppersOratia District School
6catch 'em allHenderson Primary School
6Gladstone 1Gladstone Primary School (Auckland)
6Science EliteBlockhouse Bay Primary School
9The Oblivious PandasOratia District School
10The Engineering 4Oratia District School
11NWS SupernovasNew Windsor School
12EinsteiniumsBlockhouse Bay Primary School

Year 7-8 - Green Bay Primary School - 22 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1GEIS BrainiacsGlen Eden Intermediate School
1Newton's NinjasSaint Kentigern Boys' School
3Rangeview RocketsRangeview Intermediate School
4Avondale SpidersAvondale Intermediate School
5Kinetic KiwisSaint Kentigern Boys' School
6Brainy Bonkers BiologistGreen Bay Primary School
7Rangeview RangersRangeview Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Kowhai Intermediate - 18 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1TechtonsBalmoral School
2GSS Dream TeamGood Shepherd School
3TLDZ CreatorsFreemans Bay School
4Creative WizardsFreemans Bay School
4GSS GrizzliesGood Shepherd School
6GSS SparksGood Shepherd School
7TKKM o Ngā Maungarongo 2TKKM o Ngā Maungarongo
7Balmoral BeastsBalmoral School
7RRSRichmond Road School
10KKM o Ngā Maungarongo 1TKKM o Ngā Maungarongo
11GSS CreatamaticiansGood Shepherd School

Year 7-8 - Kowhai Intermediate - 17 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Pasadena Intermediate 3Pasadena Intermediate
2ANI DJ2Auckland Normal Intermediate
3Gafoa Le AtaKowhai Intermediate
3OneKowhai Intermediate
5ANI TerminatorsAuckland Normal Intermediate
5Above Normal IntelligenceAuckland Normal Intermediate
5Super8Kowhai Intermediate
8Pasadena Intermediate 2Pasadena Intermediate
9AlieNIAuckland Normal Intermediate
10Pasadena Intermediate 1Pasadena Intermediate
10PounamuKowhai Intermediate
12Pasadena Intermediate 4Pasadena Intermediate

Year 5-6 - St Thomas's School - 17 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mini MechanicsChurchill Park School
2E=MC HammerGlendowie Primary School
3Lever It To UsPoint Chevalier School
4The Gadget GurusSt Thomas's School
4Ideas R UsSt Thomas's School
4The Flash DrivesNewmarket School
4The Tesla'sNewmarket School
8The Tech StarsSt Thomas's School
8Steam RollersGlendowie Primary School
10The Creativity CrewSt Thomas's School
11DonutsGlendowie Primary School
12Team 13Glendowie Primary School

Year 7-8 - St Thomas's School - 16 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1E=MC AwesomeSt Helier's School
2Team LightbulbGlendowie Primary School
3Ellerslie 1Ellerslie School
4The Brains TrustSt Thomas's School
5Team TKOSt Thomas's School
63.14=PIGlendowie Primary School
7OrangutangsGlendowie Primary School
8Ellerslie 2Ellerslie School
8Beep BoopGlendowie Primary School
10Team Q4Stonefields School
10BroforceStonefields School
12SETTChurchill Park School

Year 5-6 - Cornwall Park School - 16 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Antoine's RecruitsKings School
2RPS Digital Construction-botsRemuera Primary School
3Think It, Build ItCornwall Park School
4Meadowbank MeteorsMeadowbank School
5Technology TridentsSaint Kentigern Boys' School
5The Button PushersCornwall Park School
7MatatauStanhope Road School
8Meadowbank BasesMeadowbank School
8Ellerslie 2Ellerslie School
10RPS Construction SquadRemuera Primary School
11Ellerslie 1Ellerslie School
12KokoiStanhope Road School

Year 7-8 - Cornwall Park School - 15 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ponsonby ProgrammersPonsonby Intermediate School
2High VoltageSt Peter's College
3Balmoral Lab RatsBalmoral School
4King's CreatorsKings School
5Team BrotherhoodSt Paul's College
6RedPro4manceRedoubt North School
6MohioStanhope Road School
8King's CrownsKings School
9Balmoral Lab coatsBalmoral School
10Team CourageSt Paul's College
10KerewaStanhope Road School
12KKM o Ngā Maungarongo 2TKKM o Ngā Maungarongo

Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 10 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tech BustersMount Albert Primary School
2WonderlandWestmere School (Auckland)
3Kadimah 3Kadimah School
4UnitatoWestmere School (Auckland)
5Tech TerminatorsMount Albert Primary School
6Flanshaw Road 2Flanshaw Road School
7DiamondsWestmere School (Auckland)
8Fantastic FourWestmere School (Auckland)
8HIMP EngineersMount Albert Primary School
10Kadimah 2Kadimah School
10Kadimah 1Kadimah School
10Flanshaw Road 1Flanshaw Road School

Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 09 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mt Roskill 2Mount Roskill Intermediate
2Ficino 1Ficino School
3Mt Roskill 1Mount Roskill Intermediate
3Team Loading....Stonefields School
5Kadimah 2Kadimah School
6Kadimah 3Kadimah School
6Ficino 2Ficino School
6Rusty GearsStonefields School
9Mt Roskill 3Mount Roskill Intermediate
10Kadimah 1Kadimah School

Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 05 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1THE HAALO'sCockle Bay School
2P.O.W (Powerful, Outstanding WizzkidsBeachlands Primary School
3Little EinsteinsPoint View School
3Hillpark 1Hillpark School
5Young EngineersBeachlands Primary School
5MHP 6Mission Heights Primary School
5MHP 5Mission Heights Primary School
8Smart SquadBeachlands Primary School
9BOS BustersBaverstock Oaks School
9BOS BabesBaverstock Oaks School

Year 5-6 - Howick Intermediate - 04 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Minions of Mellons BayMellons Bay School
2The ConstructorsWakaaranga School
3Brain SparksHowick Primary School
3Bucklands Beach Primary 1Bucklands Beach Primary School
5Mega Minds Gears Flame ThrowersHowick Primary School
5Riverhills 1Riverhills School
5Mellons Bay MastersMellons Bay School
8ManufacturersWakaaranga School
9L-EDSMacleans Primary School
9Engineering HackersMacleans Primary School
11Smart TerminatorsHowick Primary School
12Flame ThrowersHowick Primary School

Year 7-8 - Howick Intermediate - 03 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1Nerd HerdBeachlands Primary School
2Somerville SquadSomerville Intermediate School
3SmartinisSaint Kentigern College
3Daniel and the ninja vibesSaint Kentigern College
3S.A.S (Serios About Science)Beachlands Primary School
6Howick 1Howick Intermediate
7The BrainiacsSomerville Intermediate School
7Howick 2Howick Intermediate
9EliminatorsSaint Kentigern College

Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 03 August 2016

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Twenty-twosOwairoa Primary School
2Stonefields BearsStonefields School
3Stella StarsStar of the Sea School (Howick)
4Ed Pro GirlsStonefields School
4Maris StarsStar of the Sea School (Howick)
4Twice ThirteenOwairoa Primary School
4Electric ElectronsSt Ignatius Catholic School
8H20 to GoSt Ignatius Catholic School
9Willowbank RedWillowbank School (Auckland)
10Willowbank BlueWillowbank School (Auckland)