Menu
header photo

Vector EPro8 Challenge

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 08 December 2017 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 07 December 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 6 - Summerland Primary School - 01 December 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 6 - Summerland Primary School - 30 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 5 - Glenfield Intermediate - 30 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 5 - Glenfield Intermediate - 29 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Opaheke School - 24 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Opaheke School - 23 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Stonefields School - 23 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Stonefields School - 22 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Waterview School - 17 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Waterview School - 16 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Epsom Normal School - 16 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Epsom Normal School - 15 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 15 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 14 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 14 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 10 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 09 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Northcross Intermediate - 09 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Northcross Intermediate - 08 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 03 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 03 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 02 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Glenfield Intermediate - 02 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Glenfield Intermediate - 01 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Green Bay Primary School - 27 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 26 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Summerland Primary School - 25 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 25 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - St Thomas's School - 20 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - St Thomas's School - 19 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 19 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Stonefields School - 18 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 18 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 29 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 28 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 28 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 27 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Kowhai Intermediate - 22 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Kowhai Intermediate - 21 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Somerville Intermediate School - 21 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Somerville Intermediate School - 20 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 15 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 14 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Papakura Intermediate School - 14 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Papakura Intermediate School - 13 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 08 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Baverstock Oaks School - 07 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Cornwall Park School - 01 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Cornwall Park School - 31 August 2017 
Year 9 - Grand Final - Kelston Boys' High School - 31 August 2017 
Year 10 - Grand Final - Kelston Boys' High School - 30 August 2017 
Year 5-6 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 25 August 2017 
Year 7-8 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 24 August 2017 
Year 9 - Northcote College - 17 August 2017 
Year 10 - Northcote College - 16 August 2017 
Year 9 - Kelston Boys' High School - 11 August 2017 
Year 10 - Kelston Boys' High School - 10 August 2017 
Year 9 - St Peter's College - 09 August 2017 
Year 10 - St Peter's College - 09 August 2017 
Year 5-6 - Mount Albert Primary School - 03 August 2017 
Year 5-6 - Mount Albert Primary School - 02 August 2017 
Year 9 - Rosehill College - 28 July 2017 
Year 10 - Rosehill College - 27 July 2017 
Year 10 - Papatoetoe High School - 26 July 2017 
Year 9 - Papatoetoe High School - 26 July 2017 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 08 December 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Lever it to usPoint Chevalier School
2Mellons Bay Minions 2.0Mellons Bay School
2Mind BlownTitirangi School
4Waimauku TakapuWaimauku School
4Build BotsNorthcote Primary School
6High VoltageSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
7Whenuapai School 5-6 Team 1Whenuapai School
7EvwimajaSt Thomas's School
9Epsom Normal Primary 2Epsom Normal School
10Devonport Primary 3Devonport Primary School
11The MagnetizerzCosgrove School
12Attacking DefendersWillow Park School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 07 December 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1BIS Pineapple LumpsBirkdale Intermediate
2Team WACMGlenbrook School
3T ClubWaitakere Primary School
4Dr JJNorthcross Intermediate
5GearheadTakapuna Normal Intermediate School
5Saint Kentigern Boys 1Saint Kentigern Boys' School
7The Royal LadsKings School
8The HaalosSomerville Intermediate School
9Team JumasechSt Thomas's School
10Ramarama Llama FarmersRamarama School
11Those GuysPasadena Intermediate
12All Geared UpMount Roskill Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 6 - Summerland Primary School - 01 December 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Waimauku TakapuWaimauku School
2Whenuapai School 5-6 Team 1Whenuapai School
2The SmartiesGreenhithe School
2Top QuarksBlockhouse Bay Primary School
5The AcesGreenhithe School
6Target Road NerdsTarget Road School
7Waimauku MauiWaimauku School
7WPS Flying KiwisWoodlands Park School
9Bayswater TechnosBayswater School
9Sweet and SourSummerland Primary School
11The Potato HeadsSummerland Primary School
12Engineering ExpertsSummerland Primary School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 6 - Summerland Primary School - 30 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1BIS Pineapple LumpsBirkdale Intermediate
2T ClubWaitakere Primary School
3The Pink FatiguesAlbany Junior High School
4Limitless LimitWaitakere Primary School
4Hare KrishnaHare Krishna School
4Waimauku MauiWaimauku School
7TAITe Atatu Intermediate School
7Waimauku TakapuWaimauku School
9Nasty NuetrinosAlbany Junior High School
9Sheep SquadAlbany Junior High School
9Whenuapai 1Whenuapai School
12Gamma SquirtsGlen Eden Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 5 - Glenfield Intermediate - 30 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Devonport Primary 3Devonport Primary School
1Attacking DefendersWillow Park School
3BuzzVauxhall School
4Silverdale Team AwesomeSilverdale Primary School
4Mechanical ManiacsWhangaparaoa Primary School
4Stanmore Bay MechanicsStanmore Bay School
4Belmont TerrawatsBelmont School
4Majestic UnicornsWillow Park School
9Takapuna TitansTakapuna School
9Torbay ElectronsTorbay School
11HBID ChallengersCampbells Bay School
11The TuisWindy Ridge School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 5 - Glenfield Intermediate - 29 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Dr JJNorthcross Intermediate
2GearheadTakapuna Normal Intermediate School
2The Meme ArtistsMurrays Bay Intermediate
4PotatosMurrays Bay Intermediate
4Avocado PitsMurrays Bay Intermediate
4GilbertMurrays Bay Intermediate
7Little EinsteinsCarmel College
7Technical TerrorGlenfield Intermediate
9Xenon BloomTakapuna Normal Intermediate School
10RidgeView 1Ridgeview School
11The BrainiacsWhangaparaoa College
11RidgeView 2Ridgeview School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Opaheke School - 24 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The MagnetizerzCosgrove School
2High VoltageSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
3The TerminatorsGlenbrook School
4The Island WarriorsEast Tamaki Primary School
4Waikowhai LIMOsWaikowhai School
4Redoubt North Primary 1Redoubt North School
7The MashersOpaheke School
7DestinySancta Maria Catholic Primary School
9Everglade KidCatsEverglade Primary
9The Beachlands ChallengersBeachlands Primary School
9Aka Aka 1Aka Aka School
12A PlussesCosgrove School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Opaheke School - 23 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ramarama Llama FarmersRamarama School
2Team WACMGlenbrook School
3Bombay WildcardsBombay School
4The Nerd HerdArarimu School
5Team FENCeGlenbrook School
6The CreatorsSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
6Bombay BrainiacsBombay School
8The Better Bombay BrainiacsBombay School
9TKC 7Tuakau College
10Speed DemonsOpaheke School
10POW (Powerful Outstanding Whizzkids)Beachlands Primary School
12Beachlands CheeriosBeachlands Primary School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Stonefields School - 23 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mellons Bay Minions 2.0Mellons Bay School
2EvwimajaSt Thomas's School
3Brainy BunchGlendowie Primary School
4SparksGlendowie Primary School
4St Ignatius 2St Ignatius Catholic School
4Tyndale MechanicsTyndale Park Christian School
4RaspberriesKohimarama School
8Little EinsteinsPoint View School
9SAE - Serious About EngineeringSt Helier's School
9Cockle BrainsCockle Bay School
11Pineapple CremesStonefields School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Stonefields School - 22 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The HaalosSomerville Intermediate School
2Team JumasechSt Thomas's School
3SKC InertiaSaint Kentigern College
3Plus1Mission Heights Junior College
5Cerebral CortexGlendowie Primary School
5NerdzGlendowie Primary School
5IQ EaglesFarm Cove Intermediate
8Clevedon School 7-8 TeamClevedon School
9The Ellerslie EdisonsEllerslie School
10Team KicakachaSt Thomas's School
11Free WiFiSomerville Intermediate School
12Motley MechanicsFarm Cove Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Waterview School - 17 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Build BotsNorthcote Primary School
1Mind BlownTitirangi School
3EProfessionalsGreen Bay Primary School
4Flanshaw FernsFlanshaw Road School
5Oratia RadicalsOratia District School
5Flanshaw HammersFlanshaw Road School
5Waterview GreenWaterview School
5Waterview YellowWaterview School
9Super Spectacular Scientists (SSS)Kadimah School
10Massey WizardsMassey Primary School
10Oratia ApplesOratia District School
10Waterview BlueWaterview School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Waterview School - 16 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Those GuysPasadena Intermediate
2All Geared UpMount Roskill Intermediate
3BrobotsSt Peter's College
4The ElectronsSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
5Auckland Normal Intermediate 3Auckland Normal Intermediate
6Super ScarabsPasadena Intermediate
7The TinkerersMount Roskill Intermediate
8Inhooman HoomansKowhai Intermediate
8Fake YeezysKowhai Intermediate
8Auckland Normal Intermediate 2Auckland Normal Intermediate
11The LordsFicino School
12Air ConditionerKadimah School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Epsom Normal School - 16 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Epsom Normal Primary 2Epsom Normal School
2Lever it to usPoint Chevalier School
3Meadowbank 1Meadowbank School
4The Ellerslie EnnovatorsEllerslie School
5Meadowbank 2Meadowbank School
6Science of the LambsGladstone Primary School (Auckland)
6Saint Kentigern Boys 1Saint Kentigern Boys' School
6Children of TechVictoria Avenue School
6Epsom Normal Primary 4Epsom Normal School
10Tech StormVictoria Avenue School
11ThunderstruckWestmere School (Auckland)
12Epsom Normal Primary 1Epsom Normal School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Epsom Normal School - 15 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Royal LadsKings School
2Saint Kentigern Boys 2Saint Kentigern Boys' School
2Saint Kentigern Boys 1Saint Kentigern Boys' School
4TekwizzPapatoetoe Intermediate
5Clayton Park CavaliersClayton Park School
6Awesome FoursomeStanhope Road School
7Flat BatteryMangere Central School
7Cosmic WonderersRandwick Park School
9Building BustersPapakura Intermediate School
10Dream TeamStanhope Road School
11SAS- Serious About ScienceSt Helier's School

Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 15 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kereru 3Saint Kentigern College
2Kea 3Saint Kentigern College
3Tieke 3Saint Kentigern College
4Kahu 3Saint Kentigern College
5Tiwaiwaka 3Saint Kentigern College
6Karearea 3Saint Kentigern College
6Korora 3Saint Kentigern College
8Kakapo 3Saint Kentigern College
9Ruru 3Saint Kentigern College
9Pukeko 3Saint Kentigern College
11Kotuku 3Saint Kentigern College
12Takahe 3Saint Kentigern College

Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 14 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kea 2Saint Kentigern College
2Pukeko 2Saint Kentigern College
3Ruru 2Saint Kentigern College
4Korora 2Saint Kentigern College
5Kahu 2Saint Kentigern College
5Kakapo 2Saint Kentigern College
7Takahe 2Saint Kentigern College
8Karearea 2Saint Kentigern College
9Kotuku 2Saint Kentigern College
9Tieke 2Saint Kentigern College
11Tiwaiwaka 2Saint Kentigern College
11Kereru 2Saint Kentigern College

Year 7-8 - Saint Kentigern College - 14 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1KotukuSaint Kentigern College
1PukekoSaint Kentigern College
3KereruSaint Kentigern College
4KareareaSaint Kentigern College
4RuruSaint Kentigern College
6TakaheSaint Kentigern College
7KororaSaint Kentigern College
8KahuSaint Kentigern College
8KakapoSaint Kentigern College
10TiekeSaint Kentigern College
11TiwaiwakaSaint Kentigern College
12KeaSaint Kentigern College

Year 5-6 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 10 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Everglade KidCatsEverglade Primary
2The Island WarriorsEast Tamaki Primary School
3PRIDE WARRIORSRowandale School
4CD BrainChapel Downs School
5Pap North Techno BotsPapatoetoe North School
5Pap North Techno WizzPapatoetoe North School
7ChampionsRowandale School
7Fiji TechniciansChapel Downs School
9Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa Yr 5-6 Team 2Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa
9Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa Yr 5-6 TeamTe Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa

Year 7-8 - Papatoetoe Intermediate - 09 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1TekwizzPapatoetoe Intermediate
2Flat BatteryMangere Central School
3Cosmic WonderersRandwick Park School
3Clayton Park CavaliersClayton Park School
5Team AceOtahuhu Intermediate
5Squad 4Randwick Park School
7MEPSTRONICSMangere East Primary School
7Shooting StarsRandwick Park School
9Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa Yr 7-8 TeamTe Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa
9ChallengersRandwick Park School
11Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa Yr 7-8 Team 2Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Manurewa

Year 5-6 - Northcross Intermediate - 09 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mechanical ManiacsWhangaparaoa Primary School
1Stanmore Bay MechanicsStanmore Bay School
3Target Road NerdsTarget Road School
4Silverdale StarsSilverdale Primary School
4Silverdale Team AwesomeSilverdale Primary School
4Techno BeesDairy Flat School
7Silverdale SlammersSilverdale Primary School
8Stanmore Bay EngineersStanmore Bay School
9WhangaSquadWhangaparaoa Primary School
10Bumble BeesDairy Flat School
11Silverdale Team EpicSilverdale Primary School
11Bee StarsDairy Flat School

Year 7-8 - Northcross Intermediate - 08 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Sheep SquadAlbany Junior High School
1Dr JJNorthcross Intermediate
3Nasty NuetrinosAlbany Junior High School
4The Pink FatiguesAlbany Junior High School
5Shooting StarsMahurangi College
6The MalevolentNorthcross Intermediate
7MLG MinecraftAlbany Junior High School
7Mighty MahuMahurangi College
9Hobsonville point primary 1Hobsonville Point Primary School
10SlayersNorthcross Intermediate
11The TardisNorthcross Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 03 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Devonport Primary 3Devonport Primary School
2Build BotsNorthcote Primary School
3Whenuapai School 5-6 Team 1Whenuapai School
4Belmont TerrawatsBelmont School
5Devonport Primary 2Devonport Primary School
5Devonport Primary 1Devonport Primary School
7Birkenhead CircuitBoardsBirkenhead School
7Engineering EinsteinsNorthcote Primary School
9Birkenhead BrainiacsBirkenhead School
10Belmont MegawattsBelmont School
11Whenuapai School 5-6 Team 2Whenuapai School
12Whenuapai School 5-6 Team 3Whenuapai School

Year 5-6 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 03 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1BuzzVauxhall School
2Takapuna TitansTakapuna School
2Smart As BeansStanley Bay School
4Lord SpekStanley Bay School
5YouzVauxhall School
6Stanley Bay School SlothsStanley Bay School
7OptimumStanley Bay School
8Takapuna TurbosTakapuna School
8PistachioVauxhall School
10AceVauxhall School

Year 7-8 - Takapuna Normal Intermediate School - 02 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Little EinsteinsCarmel College
2The BrainiacsWhangaparaoa College
3Xenon BloomTakapuna Normal Intermediate School
4GearheadTakapuna Normal Intermediate School
5SquanchyTakapuna Normal Intermediate School
6WhizzpoppersCarmel College
7Raspberry PiCarmel College
8Bob the BuildersCarmel College
9Mr MeeseeksTakapuna Normal Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Glenfield Intermediate - 02 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Waimauku TakapuWaimauku School
2Bayswater TechnosBayswater School
2Waimauku MauiWaimauku School
4'Chelsea Matter' from Chelsea Primary SchoolChelsea School
4Hobsonville point primary 1Hobsonville Point Primary School
6Power UpsSunnybrae Normal School

Year 7-8 - Glenfield Intermediate - 01 November 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1BIS Pineapple LumpsBirkdale Intermediate
2Technical TerrorGlenfield Intermediate
3Hare KrishnaHare Krishna School
4Whenuapai 1Whenuapai School
5Cogitare KidsHelensville Primary School
6BIS AnonymousBirkdale Intermediate
6Whenuapai 2Whenuapai School
6StarWiresGlenfield Intermediate
9FeedMePiGlenfield Intermediate
101337Glenfield Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Green Bay Primary School - 27 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mind BlownTitirangi School
2EProfessionalsGreen Bay Primary School
3WPS Flying KiwisWoodlands Park School
3Massey WizardsMassey Primary School
5Electrons UnitedTitirangi School
5The Tiny SquadSt Leonard's Road School
7SKY_NETWestern Heights School (Henderson)
7WPS WizardsWoodlands Park School
7Massey EnthusiastsMassey Primary School
7Team TechnologySunnyvale School
11The TerrorbytesSunnyvale School

Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 26 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Oratia RadicalsOratia District School
1Oratia ApplesOratia District School
1Sweet and SourSummerland Primary School
4TTT TeamWaitakere Primary School
5TERE TeamWaitakere Primary School
5Tech NinjasMarina View School
7Hashtag EngineersMarina View School
8Mechanical MastermindsSummerland Primary School
9Oratia AcesOratia District School
10Oratia WarriorsOratia District School
10HPS SensationalsHenderson Primary School
10HPS TitansHenderson Primary School

Year 7-8 - Summerland Primary School - 25 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Waimauku TakapuWaimauku School
2TAITe Atatu Intermediate School
3Waimauku MauiWaimauku School
3T ClubWaitakere Primary School
5WGU Gamma SquirtsGlen Eden Intermediate School
5Limitless LimitWaitakere Primary School
7The Pro TeamGreen Bay Primary School
8Avondale Intermediate 2Avondale Intermediate School
9YahooligansGlen Eden Intermediate School
10Avondale Intermediate 1Avondale Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Summerland Primary School - 25 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Engineering ExpertsSummerland Primary School
2The Potato HeadsSummerland Primary School
2Flanshaw HammersFlanshaw Road School
4Flanshaw FernsFlanshaw Road School
5Dabbing EngineersHenderson North School
6Blue & GoldBirdwood School
7Black & YellowBirdwood School
7Dream TeamHenderson North School

Year 5-6 - St Thomas's School - 20 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Brainy BunchGlendowie Primary School
2Meadowbank 2Meadowbank School
2EvwimajaSt Thomas's School
4Meadowbank 1Meadowbank School
5SparksGlendowie Primary School
6EmsttakiSt Thomas's School
6HejadaSt Thomas's School
8SabejisaSt Thomas's School
9Manic MachinesGlendowie Primary School
10Churchill Park 1Churchill Park School
11PES XTN 4Point England School
12Champion BuildersGlendowie Primary School

Year 7-8 - St Thomas's School - 19 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Cerebral CortexGlendowie Primary School
1NerdzGlendowie Primary School
3SAS- Serious About ScienceSt Helier's School
4Team JumasechSt Thomas's School
4Team KicakachaSt Thomas's School
642Glendowie Primary School
6Team HusaharavSt Thomas's School
8Churchill Park 1Churchill Park School
9Loose ScrewsGlendowie Primary School
9Team RykarjamoSt Thomas's School
11Build, Divide & ConquerSt Helier's School

Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 19 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1SAE - Serious About EngineeringSt Helier's School
2Stonefields 4Stonefields School
3St Ignatius 2St Ignatius Catholic School
4Stonefields 2Stonefields School
5SMCS Super ScientistsSt Michael's Catholic School (Remuera)
5Stonefields 1Stonefields School
7Rockin' RoboticsSt Helier's School
8Stonefields 3Stonefields School
9St Ignatius 1St Ignatius Catholic School
9FLEXIBUILDStanhope Road School
11E = MC awesomeSt Michael's Catholic School (Remuera)
12SOARStanhope Road School

Year 7-8 - Stonefields School - 18 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Dream TeamStanhope Road School
2The Ellerslie EdisonsEllerslie School
2The LordsFicino School
4Awesome FoursomeStanhope Road School
5Elim 1Elim Christian College
5The ArielsFicino School
5Stonefields 1Stonefields School
8The Ellerslie EinsteinsEllerslie School
9TankPoint England School
10Elim 2Elim Christian College
11Saint PatricksSt Patrick's School (Panmure)
12Stonefields 2Stonefields School

Year 5-6 - Stonefields School - 18 October 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Ellerslie EnnovatorsEllerslie School
2RaspberriesKohimarama School
3Tyndale MechanicsTyndale Park Christian School
4Boys and BerriesKohimarama School
4The Ellerslie ElectrodocsEllerslie School
6Howick Primary 1Howick Primary School
7Balmoral SDABalmoral Seventh-day Adventist School
8Pt Chev Enormous EngineersPoint Chevalier School
9Pakuranga Heights 2Pakuranga Heights School
9Pakuranga Heights 1Pakuranga Heights School

Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 29 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1PotatosMurrays Bay Intermediate
1Avocado PitsMurrays Bay Intermediate
3SKT T1 FakersMurrays Bay Intermediate
4MBI 1Murrays Bay Intermediate
5The Pun ClubMurrays Bay Intermediate
6CoffeeMurrays Bay Intermediate
7They who shall not be namedMurrays Bay Intermediate
8De PropugnatoresMurrays Bay Intermediate
8To Infinity And BeyondMurrays Bay Intermediate
8Team YoshiMurrays Bay Intermediate
11Super Waluigi BrosMurrays Bay Intermediate
11Chicken Noodle SoupMurrays Bay Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 28 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Torbay ElectronsTorbay School
2The AcesGreenhithe School
3The SmartiesGreenhithe School
4Brainiac ManiacsGreenhithe School
5Brainy BuddiesBrowns Bay School
6ThinkanatorsBrowns Bay School
6Team Pou-tentialBeach Haven School
8Greenhithe Girls Tech SquadGreenhithe School
9Ahuroa 2Ahuroa School
9Torbay FlareTorbay School
11Ahuroa 1Ahuroa School

Year 7-8 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 28 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Meme ArtistsMurrays Bay Intermediate
2TheHarambeFoundationMurrays Bay Intermediate
2Federation of C.B.DMurrays Bay Intermediate
2GilbertMurrays Bay Intermediate
5Team E3POMurrays Bay Intermediate
6YeeProAte TheSparklyChickensMurrays Bay Intermediate
7ChamerkoreaMurrays Bay Intermediate
8The Chicken NuggetsMurrays Bay Intermediate
9The Clush`sMurrays Bay Intermediate
10MBI SpareMurrays Bay Intermediate
10The meme teamMurrays Bay Intermediate
10SpareMurrays Bay Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Murrays Bay Intermediate - 27 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Majestic UnicornsWillow Park School
2HBID ChallengersCampbells Bay School
3The TuisWindy Ridge School
3Attacking DefendersWillow Park School
5FrankinscienceSt Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)
6Koru 2Upper Harbour Primary School
7Jeff the BuilderWillow Park School
7Creative CookiesWillow Park School
9Jeam TeamCampbells Bay School
10Koru 1Upper Harbour Primary School
11ScientificSquadSt Joseph's Catholic School (Takapuna)

Year 5-6 - Kowhai Intermediate - 22 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Lever it to usPoint Chevalier School
2ThunderstruckWestmere School (Auckland)
2Science of the LambsGladstone Primary School (Auckland)
4GLS 2Grey Lynn School
5DominatorsKaurilands School
6GLS 1Grey Lynn School
7Macleans Primary 1Macleans Primary School
8Creative RocketsKaurilands School
8Einstein BombsPonsonby Primary School
10GophersWestmere School (Auckland)
11The IQ'sPonsonby Primary School
12Macleans Primary 2Macleans Primary School

Year 7-8 - Kowhai Intermediate - 21 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Inhooman HoomansKowhai Intermediate
2BrobotsSt Peter's College
3Super ScarabsPasadena Intermediate
3Fake YeezysKowhai Intermediate
5The Other TeamKowhai Intermediate
6Balmoral Lab RatsBalmoral School
7Mediocre Chicken NuggetsPasadena Intermediate
8ACGPC8ACG Parnell College
9PotatoesPasadena Intermediate
9Short CircuitSt Peter's College

Year 5-6 - Somerville Intermediate School - 21 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mellons Bay Minions 2.0Mellons Bay School
2Cockle BrainsCockle Bay School
3Little EinsteinsPoint View School
4The Terrible TechniciansOwairoa Primary School
5The Mad MechanicsOwairoa Primary School
6Sunnyhills HubblersSunnyhills School
7Wakaaraga 2Wakaaranga School
7Wakaaraga 1Wakaaranga School
7Mellons Bay SmashersMellons Bay School
10Genetic GeniusesStar of the Sea School (Howick)
11Bob`s BuildersStar of the Sea School (Howick)

Year 7-8 - Somerville Intermediate School - 20 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The HaalosSomerville Intermediate School
2SKC InertiaSaint Kentigern College
2Motley MechanicsFarm Cove Intermediate
2IQ EaglesFarm Cove Intermediate
2Free WiFiSomerville Intermediate School
6Knowledge QuadSomerville Intermediate School
7HippopotomonsterosesquippedaliophobiaHowick Intermediate
8Cool BeanzBucklands Beach Intermediate
9Conveyor CatsSomerville Intermediate School
10SKC AmplifiedSaint Kentigern College
11BBI GeniusesBucklands Beach Intermediate
11LEDDHowick Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 15 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Super Spectacular Scientists (SSS)Kadimah School
2Top QuarksBlockhouse Bay Primary School
3Waikowhai LIMOsWaikowhai School
4Little EinstiensBlockhouse Bay Primary School
5Technical TeamDominion Road School
5The Makerspace KidsMount Roskill Primary School
5The Fantastic fourBlockhouse Bay Primary School
8The SatellitesMount Roskill Primary School
8Nitro New WindsorNew Windsor School
10Einstein 3.0Dominion Road School
10Engineering OraclesKadimah School

Year 7-8 - Mount Roskill Intermediate - 14 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1All Geared UpMount Roskill Intermediate
2Those GuysPasadena Intermediate
3The TinkerersMount Roskill Intermediate
4Air ConditionerKadimah School
5Balmoral SDABalmoral Seventh-day Adventist School
6DoorknobPasadena Intermediate
7Bouncy BallsPasadena Intermediate
8Mango WinnersKadimah School
9Science FreaksPasadena Intermediate
9Mt Roskill Intermediate 1Mount Roskill Intermediate
11Piston PowerKadimah School
12St Therese SchoolSt Therese School

Year 5-6 - Papakura Intermediate School - 14 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The MashersOpaheke School
2The MagnetizerzCosgrove School
3A PlussesCosgrove School
4STAROpaheke School
5Randwick Park 3Randwick Park School
6Randwick Park 1Randwick Park School
7Randwick Park 4Randwick Park School
8Randwick Park 2Randwick Park School
8Hillpark InnovatorsHillpark School
10Weymouth WizardsWeymouth School
10Legendary CraftersOpaheke School
12Weymouth EngineersWeymouth School

Year 7-8 - Papakura Intermediate School - 13 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team WACMGlenbrook School
2Ramarama Llama FarmersRamarama School
3Team FENCeGlenbrook School
4The Nerd HerdArarimu School
4Speed DemonsOpaheke School
6Building BustersPapakura Intermediate School
7The ElementsOpaheke School
8Demolition DreamersPapakura Intermediate School
9KereruKereru Park Campus

Year 5-6 - Baverstock Oaks School - 08 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1DestinySancta Maria Catholic Primary School
2The Beachlands ChallengersBeachlands Primary School
2Redoubt North Primary 1Redoubt North School
4Bucklands Beach 3Bucklands Beach Primary School
4Bucklands Beach 4Bucklands Beach Primary School
6Bucklands Beach 2Bucklands Beach Primary School
7Mission AcceptedMission Heights Primary School
8The ComputersSancta Maria Catholic Primary School
9Bucklands Beach 1Bucklands Beach Primary School
9EProGr8Beachlands Primary School
9Baverstock BustersBaverstock Oaks School
9Baverstock BuccaneersBaverstock Oaks School

Year 7-8 - Baverstock Oaks School - 07 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Plus1Mission Heights Junior College
2Clevedon School 7-8 TeamClevedon School
2POW (Powerful Outstanding Whizzkids)Beachlands Primary School
4Beachlands CheeriosBeachlands Primary School
5SPAMBeachlands Primary School
6Redoubt North Primary 1Redoubt North School
7Super SevensMission Heights Junior College
8Tyndale Park Christian 1Tyndale Park Christian School

Year 5-6 - Cornwall Park School - 01 September 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Children of TechVictoria Avenue School
2Saint Kentigern Boys 1Saint Kentigern Boys' School
3Tech StormVictoria Avenue School
4CPDS CreateCornwall Park School
5The Idea FactoryRemuera Primary School
6The Lever PullersCornwall Park School
7NanodragonsVictoria Avenue School
8The Thought ClubRemuera Primary School
9The ElectromagnetsVictoria Avenue School
10Mangere East Primary 1Mangere East Primary School

Year 7-8 - Cornwall Park School - 31 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Auckland Normal Intermediate 2Auckland Normal Intermediate
2Auckland Normal Intermediate 3Auckland Normal Intermediate
3The Royal LadsKings School
4Saint Kentigern Boys 2Saint Kentigern Boys' School
4Saint Kentigern Boys 1Saint Kentigern Boys' School
6The ElectronsSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
7Auckland Normal Intermediate 1Auckland Normal Intermediate
8The Atomic BombsSt Mary's College (St Mary's Bay)
8ConfortareSt Paul's College
10King's SparksKings School
11Auckland Normal Intermediate 4Auckland Normal Intermediate
12Esto VirSt Paul's College

Year 9 - Grand Final - Kelston Boys' High School - 31 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1ACG Parnell College Yr 9 TeamACG Parnell College
1High VoltageSt Peter's College
3Whanga 9Whangaparaoa College
4Pakuranga College Yr 9 TeamPakuranga College
5Mechanical BirdsGreen Bay High School
5SKC AerospaceSaint Kentigern College
7MuTechDe La Salle College
8STEAM BunWestlake Girls' High School
9ChymeraMcAuley High School
10Schmecka SwansWestlake Girls' High School
10Nite niteMission Heights Junior College
12The JokersMission Heights Junior College

Year 10 - Grand Final - Kelston Boys' High School - 30 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1BCBirkenhead College
2Mount Albert Grammar School Yr 10 Team 4Mt Albert Grammar School
3E-BrosMission Heights Junior College
4Henderson High School Yr 10 TeamHenderson High School
4Pakuranga College Yr 10 TeamPakuranga College
6No PressureSelwyn College
7ProtonsDe La Salle College
8KaiparaKaipara College
9Northcote College Yr 10 Team 1Northcote College
9Dark MattaGreen Bay High School
11Kelston KaiwhakataetaeKelston Boys' High School
12Team Ace!McAuley High School

Year 5-6 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 25 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1High VoltageSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
2The TerminatorsGlenbrook School
3Aka Aka 1Aka Aka School
4Initiator GeneratorsSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
5Waiuku Primary 2Waiuku Primary School
6Aka Aka 2Aka Aka School
7Waiuku Primary 1Waiuku Primary School
8The ChampionsGlenbrook School
9WaspsWaiau Pa School
10Tuakau TaniwhasTuakau School
11Ramarama RebelsRamarama School
12ScallopsWaiau Pa School

Year 7-8 - Pukekohe Intermediate - 24 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Better Bombay BrainiacsBombay School
2Bombay WildcardsBombay School
2Bombay BrainiacsBombay School
4TKC 7Tuakau College
5The CreatorsSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
6Aka Aka 2Aka Aka School
7The InventorsSt Joseph's School (Pukekohe)
8Aka Aka 1Aka Aka School
9Dynamic DevelopersWaiau Pa School
10TKC 8Tuakau College
10Problematic FourWaiau Pa School
12Awhitu District 1Awhitu District School

Year 9 - Northcote College - 17 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Schmecka SwansWestlake Girls' High School
2STEAM BunWestlake Girls' High School
3Whanga 9Whangaparaoa College
3Smigger Me Swagger SwansWestlake Girls' High School
5Northcote College Yr 9 Team 1Northcote College
6Year 9steinsAlbany Junior High School
7MaveriksWestlake Girls' High School
7Fire breathing rubber duckiesAlbany Junior High School
9CICSCity Impact Church School
10Northcote College Yr 9 Team 2Northcote College

Year 10 - Northcote College - 16 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1BCBirkenhead College
1KaiparaKaipara College
3Jolly FarmCity Impact Church School
3Northcote College Yr 10 Team 1Northcote College
5GAMACarmel College
6PickleCarmel College
7Lama DuckCity Impact Church School
8AWPERSAlbany Junior High School
9CLUETTAlbany Junior High School

Year 9 - Kelston Boys' High School - 11 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1ACG Parnell College Yr 9 TeamACG Parnell College
2Mechanical BirdsGreen Bay High School
3Lizard WizardsGreen Bay High School
4Kelston WairuaKelston Boys' High School
5BrainiacsGreen Bay High School
6Henderson High School Yr 9 Team 1Henderson High School
7Henderson High School Yr 9 Team 2Henderson High School
8Spec SaversGreen Bay High School

Year 10 - Kelston Boys' High School - 10 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Dark MattaGreen Bay High School
2Mount Albert Grammar School Yr 10 Team 4Mt Albert Grammar School
3Henderson High School Yr 10 TeamHenderson High School
3Mount Albert Grammar School Yr 10 Team 3Mt Albert Grammar School
3Kelston KaiwhakataetaeKelston Boys' High School
6Henderson High School Yr 10 Team 2Henderson High School
7Teem WonGreen Bay High School
8Henderson High School Yr 10 Team 1Henderson High School
9Mount Albert Grammar School Yr 10 Team 2Mt Albert Grammar School
10Mighty MorphineGreen Bay High School
11Mount Albert Grammar School Yr 10 Team 1Mt Albert Grammar School

Year 9 - St Peter's College - 09 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1High VoltageSt Peter's College
2SKC StructuralSaint Kentigern College
2SKC AerospaceSaint Kentigern College
4One Tree Hill College Yr 9 Team 1One Tree Hill College
5Oh no!Selwyn College
6Super-GluedKings College

Year 10 - St Peter's College - 09 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1No PressureSelwyn College
2HomageKings College
3One Tree Hill College Yr 10 Team 1One Tree Hill College
4ACG Parnell College Yr 10 Team 1ACG Parnell College

Year 5-6 - Mount Albert Primary School - 03 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Epsom Normal Primary 4Epsom Normal School
2Epsom Normal Primary 2Epsom Normal School
3Epsom Normal Primary 1Epsom Normal School
4GSS SparksGood Shepherd School
5Techno AlfaMount Albert Primary School
5UniclawsKadimah School
7Teamy McTeamfaceSt Mary's School (Ellerslie)
8GSS Dream TeamGood Shepherd School
9Cyborg UnicornsMount Albert Primary School
9Technological TerminatorsKadimah School
11TechnlogicsMount Albert Primary School
12Epsom Normal Primary 3Epsom Normal School

Year 5-6 - Mount Albert Primary School - 02 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Waterview BlueWaterview School
1Waterview GreenWaterview School
3Waterview YellowWaterview School
4Mua I MalaeRichmond Road School
4L'ArchipelRichmond Road School
6Technological TerrorMount Albert Primary School
6AotecoroaMount Albert Primary School
6Waterview RedWaterview School
6Te Whānau WhārikiRichmond Road School
10Tech Phoenix'sMount Albert Primary School
11Ritimana HubRichmond Road School

Year 9 - Rosehill College - 28 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Pakuranga College Yr 9 TeamPakuranga College
2The JokersMission Heights Junior College
3Nite niteMission Heights Junior College
4Papakura HighSchool Yr 9 Team 1Papakura High School
5PhoenixMission Heights Junior College
5Rosehill RabbitsRosehill College
7TKC 9 2Tuakau College
8TKC 9 1Tuakau College
8James Cook High School Yr 9 Team 1James Cook High School
10James Cook High School Yr 9 Team 3James Cook High School
11James Cook High School Yr 9 Team 2James Cook High School

Year 10 - Rosehill College - 27 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Pakuranga College Yr 10 TeamPakuranga College
2E-BrosMission Heights Junior College
3BeliebersMission Heights Junior College
3TKC 10Tuakau College
5James Cook High School Yr 10 Team 2James Cook High School
6James Cook High School Yr 10 Team 1James Cook High School
6Papakura HighSchool Yr 10 Team 1Papakura High School
8James Cook High School Yr 10 Team 3James Cook High School

Year 10 - Papatoetoe High School - 26 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1ProtonsDe La Salle College
2Team Ace!McAuley High School
3Cranium KrusherzMcAuley High School
3KiaPapatoetoe High School
3SolTechDe La Salle College
6TuiPapatoetoe High School

Year 9 - Papatoetoe High School - 26 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1MuTechDe La Salle College
2ChymeraMcAuley High School
3KiwiPapatoetoe High School
4NexusDe La Salle College
5PukekoPapatoetoe High School
6BurgerritosMcAuley High School