Menu
header photo

Vector EPro8 Challenge

2017 Auckland Events

Year 5-6   Year 7-8   Year 9   Year 10  

Year 10

Papatoetoe Papatoetoe High School 26 Jul 5:00 PM
Papakura Rosehill College 27 Jul 5:00 PM
Central St Peter's College 9 Aug 5:00 PM
Waitakere Kelston Boys' High School 10 Aug 5:00 PM
North Shore Northcote College 16 Aug 5:00 PM
Grand Final Kelston Boys' High School 30 Aug 5:00 PM

Year 5-6

Mount Albert Mount Albert Primary School 2 Aug 1:00 PM
Mount Albert Mount Albert Primary School 3 Aug 9:30 AM
Pukekohe Pukekohe Intermediate 25 Aug 9:30 AM
Greenlane Cornwall Park School 1 Sep 9:30 AM
East Tamaki Baverstock Oaks School 8 Sep 9:30 AM
Papakura Papakura Intermediate School 14 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount Roskill Mount Roskill Intermediate 15 Sep 9:30 AM
Howick Somerville Intermediate School 21 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount Eden Kowhai Intermediate 22 Sep 9:30 AM
Murrays Bay Murrays Bay Intermediate 27 Sep 1:00 PM
Murrays Bay Murrays Bay Intermediate 28 Sep 1:00 PM
Mount Wellington Stonefields School 18 Oct 1:00 PM
Mount Wellington Stonefields School 19 Oct 9:30 AM
Eastern Bays St Thomas's School 20 Oct 9:30 AM
Waitakere Summerland Primary School 25 Oct 1:00 PM
Waitakere Summerland Primary School 26 Oct 9:30 AM
New Lynn Green Bay Primary School 26 Oct 5:00 PM
New Lynn Green Bay Primary School 27 Oct 9:30 AM
Glenfield Glenfield Intermediate 2 Nov 9:30 AM
Takapuna Takapuna Normal Intermediate School 3 Nov 9:30 AM
Takapuna Takapuna Normal Intermediate School 3 Nov 1:00 PM
Albany Northcross Intermediate 9 Nov 10:00 AM
Papatoetoe Papatoetoe Intermediate 10 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 1 Epsom Normal School 16 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 2 Waterview School 17 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 3 Stonefields School 23 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 4 Opaheke School 24 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 5 Glenfield Intermediate 30 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 6 Summerland Primary School 1 Dec 9:30 AM
Grand Final Mount Roskill Intermediate 8 Dec 10:30 AM

Year 7-8

Pukekohe Pukekohe Intermediate 24 Aug 5:00 PM
Greenlane Cornwall Park School 31 Aug 5:00 PM
East Tamaki Baverstock Oaks School 7 Sep 5:00 PM
Papakura Papakura Intermediate School 13 Sep 5:00 PM
Mount Roskill Mount Roskill Intermediate 14 Sep 5:00 PM
Howick Somerville Intermediate School 20 Sep 5:00 PM
Mount Eden Kowhai Intermediate 21 Sep 5:00 PM
Murrays Bay Murrays Bay Intermediate 28 Sep 9:30 AM
Murrays Bay Murrays Bay Intermediate 29 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount Wellington Stonefields School 18 Oct 5:00 PM
Eastern Bays St Thomas's School 19 Oct 5:00 PM
Waitakere Summerland Primary School 25 Oct 5:00 PM
New Lynn Green Bay Primary School 26 Oct 5:00 PM
Glenfield Glenfield Intermediate 1 Nov 5:00 PM
Takapuna Takapuna Normal Intermediate School 2 Nov 5:00 PM
Albany Northcross Intermediate 8 Nov 5:00 PM
Papatoetoe Papatoetoe Intermediate 9 Nov 5:00 PM
     
Semifinal 1 Epsom Normal School 15 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 2 Waterview School 16 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 3 Stonefields School 22 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 4 Opaheke School 23 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 5 Glenfield Intermediate 29 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 6 Summerland Primary School 30 Nov 5:00 PM
Grand Final Mount Roskill Intermediate 7 Dec 5:00 PM

Year 9

Papatoetoe Papatoetoe High School 26 Jul 5:00 PM
Papakura Rosehill College 28 Jul 9:30 AM
Central St Peter's College 9 Aug 5:00 PM
Waitakere Kelston Boys' High School 11 Aug 9:30 AM
North Shore Northcote College 17 Aug 9:30 AM
Grand Final Kelston Boys' High School 31 Aug 9:30 AM