Menu
header photo

Vector EPro8 Challenge

2018 Auckland Events

Year 5-6Year 7-8Year 9-10

Year 5-6

HelensvilleWaimauku School2 Aug 9:30 AM
PapakuraOpaheke School9 Aug 9:30 AM
CentralAuckland Normal Intermediate24 Aug 9:30 AM
Murrays BayMurrays Bay Intermediate30 Aug 1:00 PM
Murrays BayMurrays Bay Intermediate31 Aug 9:30 AM
PapakuraPapakura Intermediate School6 Sep 9:30 AM
PukekohePukekohe Intermediate7 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount RoskillMount Roskill Intermediate13 Sep 9:30 AM
Grey LynnPasadena Intermediate14 Sep 9:30 AM
HowickSomerville Intermediate School20 Sep 9:30 AM
East TamakiBaverstock Oaks School20 Sep 5:00 PM
East TamakiBaverstock Oaks School21 Sep 9:30 AM
PapatoetoePapatoetoe Intermediate27 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount AlbertWaterview School28 Sep 9:30 AM
Mount WellingtonStonefields School18 Oct 9:30 AM
Eastern BaysSt Thomas's School19 Oct 9:30 AM
Eastern BaysSt Thomas's School19 Oct 1:00 PM
WaitakereSummerland Primary School24 Oct 1:00 PM
WaitakereSummerland Primary School25 Oct 9:30 AM
New LynnBlockhouse Bay Intermediate26 Oct 9:30 AM
SilverdaleSilverdale Primary School1 Nov 9:30 AM
TakapunaTakapuna Normal Intermediate School2 Nov 9:30 AM
TakapunaTakapuna Normal Intermediate School2 Nov 1:00 PM
Upper HarbourUpper Harbour Primary School7 Nov 9:30 AM
Upper HarbourUpper Harbour Primary School7 Nov 1:00 PM
GreenlaneCornwall Park School9 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 1 15 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 2 16 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 3 22 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 4 23 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 5 29 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 6 30 Nov 9:30 AM
Semifinal 7 6 Dec 9:30 AM
Semifinal 8 7 Dec 9:30 AM
Grand Final 11 Dec 10:30 AM

Year 7-8

HelensvilleWaimauku School1 Aug 5:00 PM
PapakuraOpaheke School8 Aug 5:00 PM
CentralAuckland Normal Intermediate23 Aug 5:00 PM
Murrays BayMurrays Bay Intermediate30 Aug 5:00 PM
PapakuraPapakura Intermediate School5 Sep 5:00 PM
PukekohePukekohe Intermediate6 Sep 5:00 PM
PukekohePukekohe Intermediate7 Sep 1:00 PM
Mount RoskillMount Roskill Intermediate12 Sep 5:00 PM
Grey LynnPasadena Intermediate13 Sep 5:00 PM
HowickSomerville Intermediate School19 Sep 5:00 PM
PapatoetoePapatoetoe Intermediate26 Sep 5:00 PM
Mount AlbertWaterview School27 Sep 5:00 PM
Mount WellingtonStonefields School17 Oct 5:00 PM
Eastern BaysSt Thomas's School18 Oct 5:00 PM
Eastern BaysSt Thomas's School19 Oct 1:00 PM
WaitakereSummerland Primary School24 Oct 5:00 PM
New LynnBlockhouse Bay Intermediate25 Oct 5:00 PM
SilverdaleSilverdale Primary School31 Oct 5:00 PM
TakapunaTakapuna Normal Intermediate School1 Nov 5:00 PM
GreenlaneCornwall Park School8 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 1 14 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 2 15 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 3 21 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 4 22 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 5 28 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 6 29 Nov 5:00 PM
Semifinal 7 5 Dec 5:00 PM
Semifinal 8 6 Dec 5:00 PM
Grand Final 10 Dec 5:00 PM

Year 9-10

PapatoetoePapatoetoe High School24 Jul 5:00 PM
PapatoetoePapatoetoe High School25 Jul 9:30 AM
PapakuraRosehill College26 Jul 5:00 PM
PapakuraRosehill College27 Jul 9:30 AM
North ShoreNorthcote College2 Aug 5:00 PM
North ShoreNorthcote College3 Aug 9:30 AM
WaitakereKelston Boys' High School9 Aug 5:00 PM
CentralSt Peter's College15 Aug 5:00 PM
CentralSt Peter's College16 Aug 9:30 AM
Semifinal 1Mission Heights Junior College16 Aug 5:00 PM
Semifinal 2Mission Heights Junior College17 Aug 9:30 AM
Semifinal 3Mission Heights Junior College17 Aug 1:00 PM
Grand Final 29 Aug 5:00 PM